Lima area results


High Schools

Boys Golf

Panther Golf Invitational

At Auglaize Golf Club (par 72), Defiance

Team scores: Kalida 306, Archbold 321, Tinora 333, Bryan 336, Swanton 447, Delta 351, Wayne Trace 354, Paulding 355, Holgate 373, Fairview 377, Allen East 381, Patrick Henry 381, Antwerp 384, Fort Jennings 385, Delphos Jefferson 389, Liberty Center 400, Wauseon 404, Montpelier 439.

Medalist: Jeffery Knueve 69.

Area individual results (top four scores):

Kalida: Jeffery Knueve 69, Trent Siebeneck 77, Christian Nartker 78, Collin Nartker 82.

Paulding: Ethan Dominique 82, Cade McGarvey 88, Cole Heller 92, Fletcher Cook 93.

Allen East: Grant Whitley 82, Nick Phillips 97, Matt Meyer 100, Harrison Kill 102.

Fort Jennings: Logan Hardeman 88, Sam Vetter 92, Austin Luebrecht 102, Griffin Morman 103.

Delphos Jefferson: Braden Hammons 91, Andrew Foust 92, Alex Theobald 96, Tristan Moore 110.

Bluffton 180, Arlington 191

Bluffton Golf Club (par 36)

Medalist: Cole Thomas (Arlington) 37

Bluffton: Aaron Belcher 39, Tyler McLaughlin 42, Nephi Peralta 49, Jordan Siefer 50, Cole Fruchey 53, Braeden Edwards 55.

Girls Golf

Versailles Tiger Tee

At Stillwater Valley Golf Club (par 72), Versailles

Team Scores: Alter 374, Versailles 383, Fort Loramie 395, St. Henry 406, Bellefontaine 415, Arcanum 440, Tippecanoe 448, Covington 456, New Bremen 476, Miami East 476, Troy 500, Tri Village 502, Russia 524.

Medalist: Emily Knouff (Fort Loramie) 78.

Area individual scores:

St. Henry: Jessica Clune 100, Kaitlyn Clune 101, Carina Clune 102, Karlee Staugler 103, Allyson Hemmelgarn 104, Abby Gast 143.

New Bremen: Sarah Parker 118, Claire McClurg 119, Amy Balster 119, Caylie Hall 120, Marcella Travis 129, Katlyn Broerman 132.

Antwerp 102, Parkway 218

At Deerfield Golf Course (par 36)

Medalist: Emilee Phillips (Antwerp) 43

Parkway: Haylee Stukey 50, Mecaylah Hesse 54, Maggie Houts 55, Lauren Henderson 59, Autumn Ellis 61, Emma Gause 70.

Lima Central Catholic 188,

Bluffton 197

At Oaks Golf Club (par 36)

LCC: Meghan Mulcahy 45, Lexie Evans 47, Hannah Garver 47, Callie Koenig 49, Riley Smith 52, Lauren Stull 66.

Bluffton: Kayleigh Coughlan 44, Alivia Koenig 47, Kennedy Coughlan 52, Mara Minning 54, Lily Shadle 63.

Defiance Invitational

At Eagle Rock Golf Club (par 71), Defiance

Team Scores: Northview 334, Whitmer 394, Lincolnview 407, Shawnee 421, Wayne Trace 422, Tinora 430, Southview 445, Defiance 454, Rossford 459, Celina 556, Ayersville 599.

Medalist: Ashley Knight (Northview) 73

Area individual scores:

Lincolnview: Marissa Miller 96, Makenzie Kraft 101, Macala Ashbaugh 103, McKenzie Davis 107, Shiann Kraft 117.

Shawnee: Megan Spainhower 87, Taylor Burgess 108, Morgan Altenbach 112, Raegan Wheeler 114, Jeanna Fullom 118.

Celina: Aliyah Glass 127, Madelynn Sudhoff 137, Kate Sweeney 140, Riley Miller 152, Emma Sweeney 157.

comments powered by Disqus