Lima area results


High Schools

Boys Golf

Cardinal Invitational

At Arrowhead Golf Club (par 72), Minster

Team scores: Fort Loramie 330, Wapakoneta 336, St. Marys 341, Delphos St. John’s 344, Minster 346, Anna 357, Versailles 365, Lehman Catholic 373, Jackson Center 381, Russia 393, Botkins 395, New Bremen 411, Houston 432, New Knoxville 445.

Medalist: Brad Gottemoeller (Fort Loramie) 74.

Area individual scores:

Wapakoneta: Logan Miller 81, Jared Miller 83, Tanner Sweede 85, Dusty Haggard 87, Kyle Huffman 93, Jonathon Winget 104.

St. Marys: Jacob Hollman 80, Jill Schmitmeyer 82, Austin Cook 85, Josh Wingett 94, Austin Boley 103, Nathan Kuffner 106.

Delphos St. John’s: Derek Klausing 75, Austin Lucas 83, Adam Gerker 93, Elliot Courtney 93, Grant Csakker 95, Robert Buescher 98.

Minster: Jordan Brackman 76, Adam Knapke 87, Grant Voisard 89, Ben Stubbs 94, Logan Lazier 96, Grant Koenig 101.

Jackson Center: Bryce Sosby 82, Fred Bunke 97, Brady Wildermuth 99, Chris Elchert 103, Colin Rose 104, Trent Platfoot 106.

Botkins: Josh Miller 87, Nick Fischio 89, Justin Williamson 103, Anthony Opperman 116, Ethan Homan 126, Zane Egbert 128.

New Bremen: Ezra Ferguson 99, Derek Bergman 102, Cole Hemmelgarn 103, Tyler Leichliter 107, Austin Schmitmeyer 134, Xander Stephens 149.

New Knoxville: Ray Newton 100, Jack Bartholomew 112, Nathan Tinnerman 113, Cassandra McGue 120, Logan Hughes 122, Ben Menke 126.

Colonial Golf Invitational

At Colonial Golfers Club (par 71), Harrod

Team scores: Liberty-Benton 319, Kalida 319, Shawnee 322, Carey 335, Genoa 337, Defiance 338, Shawnee JV 347, Bath 351, Tinora 363, McComb 373, Elida 374, Spencerville 374, Columbus Grove 379, Patrick Henry 383, Bluffton 386, Allen East 391, Van Buren 403, Ridgemont 412, Upper Scioto Valley 441.

Medalist: Sam Reed (Shawnee) 74

Area individual scores:

Kalida: Jeffrey Knueve 76, Christian Nartker 78, Trent Siebeneck 80, Josh Klausing 85, Collin Nartker 86, Joshua Recker 95.

Shawnee: Sam Reed 74, Keaton McKinley 76, Andrew Boone 86, Will Greeley 86, Nick Guerrero 86, Drew Ambroza 89.

Shawnee JV: Drew Bullock 79, Dylan Joyce 87, Johnny Caprella 90, John Barker 91, Gage Crumrine 96, Jake Hitchins 112

Bath: Hunter Iiames 82, Jeremiah Bolon 87, Isaiah Bolon 89, Andrew Cook 93, Jake Klinger 95, Sean Houston 97,

Elida: Drew Sarno 80, Logan Long 92, Kayler Yoxheimer 99, Skyler Smith 103, Jared Ramirez 103, Trevor Hooker 105.

Spencerville: Ethan Harmon 85, Gavin Harmon 86, Brian Wood 101, Collin Davis 102, Alex Gallman 103, Drake Mertz 104.

Columbus Grove: Kyle Welty 90, Zach Roberts 94, Noah Oglesbee 97, Jacob Oglesbee 98, Grant Schroeder 101, Owen Macke 103.

Bluffton: Aaron Belcher 75, Tyler McLaughlin 94, Nephi Paralta 108, Cole Fruchey 109, Levi Miksel 112, Braeden Edwards 119.

Allen East: Grant Whitley 94, Harrison Kill 94, Matt Meyer 100, Nick Phillips 103, Lane Houston 137.

Ridgemont: Zach Jenkins 93, Wyatt James 100, Dalton Tackett 126, Alexis Elliott 139

USV: Brady Hipsher 83, Dylan Thompson 113, Tyler Gratz 121, Jared Hunt 124, Evan Lyle 164.

Mercer County Invitational

At Mercer County Elks (par 72)

Team scores: St. Henry 343, Fort Recovery 377, Parkway 393, Coldwater 411, Marion Local 417, Celina 428.

Medalist: Kyle Naumann 79

Area individual scores:

St. Henry: Kyle Naumann 79, Jack Romer 87, Rylee Dietsch 88, Ryan Grieshop 89, Seth King 89.

Fort Recovery: Austin Faller 91, Calvin Rammel 93, Harrison Kaup 96, Micaiah Cox 97, Grant Knapke 101, Austin Pohl 104.

Parkway: Mason Baxter 93, Hunter Gause 98, Ashton Hamrick 99, Clayton Agler 102, Jack Wehe 119.

Coldwater: Andrew Fisher 87, Trey Wolters 105, Ben Schmitmeyer 109, Caden Seitz 110, Alex Raffel 119, Chris Meyer 119.

Marion Local: Collin Fleck 89, Tim Knapschaefer 103, Jack Bohman 112, Dylan Homan 113, Seth Kelch 114, Garrett Pleiman 119.

Celina: Lance Mawer 97, Nate Langenkamp 102, Tray Schulte 103, Tyler Johnson 126.

Russ Hogue Invitational

At Cherokee Hills (par 71), Bellefontaine

Team scores: Springfield Shawnee 346, Benjamin Logan 353, Lima Central Catholic 358, Tecumseh 384, Riverside 393, Indian Lake 415.

Medalist: Grant Engle (Springfield Shawnee) 70

Area individual scores:

LCC: Dominic Riepenhoff 84, Regan Altenbach 85, Caden Brunner 90, Marcus McGee 99, Braydon Ruble 105, Derek Pignataro 122.

Indian Lake: Izaiah Bias 95, George Lones 101, Sam Roach 109, Brad Hoover 110.

From Monday

Homan Invitational

At Piqua Country Club (par 72)

Team scores: Wapakoneta 321, Troy 330, St. Marys 346 (out of 18 teams).

Medalist: Logan Miller (Wapakoneta) 74 (won three hole playoff).

Area individual scores:

Wapakoneta: Logan Miller 74, Jared Miller 78, Tanner Sweede 85, Drew Zwiebel 84, Dusty Haggard 95.

St. Marys: Jacob Hollman 85, Jill Schmitmeyer 87, Austin Cook 87, Josh Wingett 87, Nathan Kuffner 103.

Tee-Off Classic

At Delphos Country Club (par 71)

Team scores: Delphos St. John’s 327, Delphos Jefferson 380, Fort Jennings 386, Ottoville 388.

Medalist: Adam Gerker (Delphos St. John’s) 79

Delphos St. John’s: Adam Gerker 79, Derek Klausing 80, Austin Lucas 82, Grant Scuker 86, Robbie Buescher 91, Matt Dickerede 98.

Delphos Jefferson: Andrew Foust 83, Braden Hammons 92, Alex Theobald 100, Tristen Moore 105, Nathan Pohlman 112, Connor Berelsman 119.

Fort Jennings: Sam Vetter 87, Logan Hardeman 87, Griffin Morman 104, Austin Luebrecht 108, Will Calvelage 112, Brandon Wehri 116.

Ottoville: Dylan Kemper 92, Andy Schimmoeller 96, Ethan Geise 97, Kaleb Hanicq 103, Zach Knippen 114.

comments powered by Disqus