Last updated: April 03. 2014 4:42PM - 1672 Views
By - mhanjora@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SHAWNEE TOWNSHIP —The following students made the honor rolls at Shawnee Middle School for the third quarter of 2013-14 school year:


PRINCIPAL’S LIST


Fifth grade: Donna Bowers, Evelyn Hahn, Reed Malcolm, Isabella Morris, Temitope Ojo, Morgan Smedley, Autumn Steele, MinhDuc Tran, Kaden Wince, Ryan Zheng.


Sixth grade: Joseph Azzarello, Elizabeth Bockey, Aaron Brown, Emily Bryan, Jordan Burke, Madison Downing, Kelsey Fischbach, Mya Hunter, Alexis Marshall, Alexander Morrisey, Payton Parlapiano, Krish Patel, Madisyn Rex, Carter Schaaf, Celia Spieles, Leah Stallkamp, Tate Stewart, Alotus Wei, Peyton Wilson.


Seventh grade: Abel Aebker, Kyrstin Kauchak, Megan Nicholson, Sanjana Rajasekaran, David Stirn, Jacob Ziccardi.


Eighth grade: Cameron Cimarolli, Isaac Hanover, Rachel Hunt, Erik Neu, Megan Spainhower.


1st Honors


Fifth grade: Josie Addis, Arabella Aebker, Kira Baxter, Lauren Baxter, Tahj Beasley, Jarin Bertke, Brody Bolois, Treyvonne Bradley, Mark Brown, Alecia Carpenter, Sarah Clymer, Paige Coppler, Elijah Cox, Seth Duddy, Destiny Dunifon, Brandon Eisele, Tyson Elwer, Evan Gross, Molly Haas, Jonah Heitmeyer, Kaylea Hensley, Sawyer Holbrook, Claire Huff, Alaina Jackson, Kaylen Jackson, Carter Jensen, Colson Kennedy, Tyler Kohli, George Mangas, Emily Manuel, Hannah Matthews, Logan Maxwell, Jada McClendon, Sean McElderry, Kyle McGuire, Shalon McNeal, Joshua Moritz, Colton Morris, Sophia Morris, Emily O’Connor, Toluwalade Onamusi, Aria Patel, Alexis Pitts, Grant Ricker, Ricardo Rosado, Alexander Rosas, William Ross, Adam Russ, Jenna Sawmiller, Landin Schumacher, Andreas Scutt, Grace Sims, Braden Sites, Avery Spieles, Cydney Stevenson, Aimee Stocklin, Elijah Stump, Carrie Tate, Keegan Vorhees, Chloe Waddle, Brayden Ward, Jaedyn Waterman, Hanna Watt, Lydia Welker, Stormie White, Samya Wright.


Sixth grade: Aaron Allen, Abbey Ambroza, Chikaodili Anigbogu, Noah Aregood, Kelly Armentrout, Schyler Bailey, Michael Barham, Harley Beaulieu, Hope Brown, Taylor Bubb, Katie Clark, Kaelynn Coulter, Benjamin Curl, Morgan DeLashmutt, Rece Diehl, Caleb Dugan, Trent Fairburn, Keegan Fay, Dylan Felter, Fiona Flower, John Fraser, Trinity Gearing, Solomon Goodin, Elijah Gould, Graciann Hicks, Carter Hites, Lance Howard, Jeffrey Hunt, Tessa Jordan, Alyssa Ketcham, Jonathan Lesinski, Austin Lewis, Gavin Looney, Andrew Martin, Madilyn Mason, Quinn Mathieson, Kaylee McGue, Emily Miller, Madison Modschiedler, Colten Moots, Breonna Myers, Isabella Pasion, Hannah Paton, Evan Patterson, Howard Perkins, Mackenzie Peterman, Madison Peterman, Justyn Rex, Dylan Rigoni, McCartney Robinson, Ximena Santin-Abarca, Lauren Schaub, Elizabeth Shelton, Megan Sherrick, Alyssa Stiles, Reagan Thornton, Joel Timmermeister, Casey Ulrick, Caden Zeltner.


Seventh grade: Dayle Aldrich, Morgan Altenbach, Gabriella Anike, Amer Anouti, Ella Atkinson, Matthew Ayers, Justin Behnke, Allison Boone, Taylor Burgess, Kaitlyn Clark, Cooper Conley, Willow Cox, Garrett DeMoss, Rachel Ennis, Eliyana Floyd, Jeanna Fullom, Madison Gendreau, Laken George, Amber Greeley, Anne Hardy, Barbara Hayes, Jacob Hirschfeld, Rachel Hooker, Maria Ingarmo, Elizabeth Inlow, Elyse Kelley, Grace Lewis, Cody Lundy, Kayle Masteller, Koby McGuire, Madeline Meyer, Tahler Modschiedler, Haley Mulcahy, Sofia Niekamp, Ayondele Ojo, Sheridan-Lex O’Neal, Alexander Phillips, Madyson Reed, Grace Rhodes, Kerri Roberson, Brandon Roberts, Rachel Russ, Johannes Scutt, Thapthida Southibounnorath, Cassandra Sterling, Morgan Stumbaugh, Emma Tippie, Anduc Tran, Janna Truesdale, Seth Tucker, Marcus VanMeter, Claire Wilder, Gabriel Williams.


Eighth grade: Obaed Ashfaq, Nicholas Azzarello, Praharsha Battula, Faith Baxter, Hope Baxter, Alaina Behnke, Margaret Bice, Haley Birkemeier, Molly Bollinger, Paige Bowers, Skyler Briggs, Madison Brunner, Alexis Burden, Lillana Carpenter, Melissa Cory, Grant Crites, Stephanie Elgert, Jared Evans, Marley Evans, Molly Fischbach, Isabella Fusillo, Zane Goodin, Emily Hoffman, Carter Huff, Joel Hutchison, Trystin Johns, Jillian Lucke, Kai Malcolm, Hailey Manuel, Emma McElderry, Braden Miller, Alexis Myers, Kayla Osborn, Claire Parent, Sierrah Perkins, Alexander Rudzinski, Jackson Schaaf, Amber Shawver, Arianna Smedley, Alissa Stahler, Brady Sweeny, Josephine Thornton, Sydnie Truesdale, Ryan Wheeler, Hasan Williams, Zachary Ziccardi, Alexis Zuercher.


2ND HONORS


Fifth grade: Mason Adlesh, Zaid Ashfaq, Kayla Bishop, Jesse Bollinger, Lainey Bowen, Annabelle Brenneman, Elijah Brown, Ashley Crites, Maggie Gray, Noah Hefner, Landon Hoehn, Alyssa Hofman, Rian Joyce, Kayley Kimmet, Kaleb Lea, Brian Manuel, Chase Mason, Ethan Meyer, Madison Murphy, Liam Neu, Nathan Numbers, Jensen Peters-Wills, Ethan Rosebeck, Marie Shawver, Solomon Smith, Blake Snyder, Ryan VanMeter, Kenton Waldroup, Haley Walters, Mackenlie Wilbanks, Dalpha Winegardner, Skye Worthy.


Sixth grade: Madison Baker, Gage Baxter, Matthew Bean, Jillian Belton, Jason Bennett, Ashley Birkemeier, Solomon Bryant, Owen Burgess, JaeQuin Constanty, Preston Cox, Kaleb Egri, Zachary Elgert, Aaliyah Fowler, Sophia Fusillo, Josie Graff, Ashlee Harmon, Ryan Hefner, Robert Huttis, Bailey Jones, Deven Kimble, Alanis Ladicks, Brandon Lane, Caroline Mikesell, Garret Miller, Kaylee Murphy, Alyssa Northup, Keaton Pulfer, William Roberson, Charles Sargent, Joshua Schoonover, Kayla Seitz, Trinity Soria, Chays Stavenger, Gavin Stewart, Kurtis Swygart, Morgan Taviano, Emily Wohlgamuth.


Seventh grade: Mark Adams, Ian Baker, Madison Behnke, Madison Bishop, Gavin Brown, John Caprella, Joseph Carver, Chloe Conley, Jacob Cowan, Tristan Dawson, Kale Ebling, Justin Flanery, Christian Ford, Abbigayle Gillen, Savannah Gillen, Joshua Hixenbaugh, Jacob Hutchins, Abigail Inglis, Mychal Jones, Brooke Jordan, Joshua Kuhlman, Wesley Lambert, Jacob Magula, Dalton Miller, Kylee Modica, Olivia Musser, Grace O’Connor, Maddison Rumbaugh, Brianna Snider, Michael Stayonovich, Madison Taylor, Kylee Thompson, Geoffrey Treece, Eric Warnock, Noelle Webb.


Eighth grade: Madison Bailey, Jordan Belton, Eden Boggs, Samantha Carmack, Ciara Duddy, Jeffrey Geise, Chloe’ Groat, Josee Hennon, Julia Hutchins, Rhiannon Knight, Jake Lehman, Alyssa Marker, Thomas Martin, Nicholas May, Allie Meeker, Kayla Meister, Madelyn O’Connell, Nathan Reynolds, Riley Rosado, Breonna Smart, Luke Smith, Ambyr Strickland, Evan Thomas, Jared Thomas, Laken Waldroup, Raegan Wheeler, Joshua Wuebker, Bailey Young.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com