Last updated: February 16. 2014 5:48AM - 866 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

BLUFFTON — The following students made the Bluffton honor roll for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


ALL A


Sixth grade: Olivia Burner, Gabriel Colley, Madison Fleece, Baylor Garmatter, Ana Neufeld Weaver, Danielle Novak, Grace Paquin, Raina Runk, Libby Schaadt, Maria Spallinger, Zachary Taylor


Seventh grade: Olivia Amstutz, Seth Andreas, Raychel Avila, Shon Beach, Madeline Burghaze, Ellen Coughlan, Rhett Donaldson, Jesse Montel, Kaitlyn Prater, Andrew Raeburn, AvereyRumer, Lily Shadle, Jackson Steinmetz, Isaac Strahan, Hannah Yost


Eighth grade: Madison Bassett, Kassandra Bishop, Kaitlyn Burkholder, Leah Conley, Christian Groman, Christopher Harnish, Sydney Hoff, Kayla Kindle, Aimee Ritter, Nathaniel Staley, Nash White, Karis Wilson


Ninth grade: Trevor Bunch, Katie Burkholder, Kayleigh Coughlan, Connor Dawson, Nathan Heinze, Julianna Hotmire, Zane Myers, Douglas Nester, Marley Runk, Andie Schmutz, Sarah Siders, Jayme Siefer, Megan Sycks, Phillip Tatarkov, Sarah Theisen, Noah Woodruff


10th grade: Sara Bertka, Mark Bixel, Sam Crisp, Maggie Fett, Anna Fredritz, Cole Harlow, Jack Marcum, Elizabeth Nisly, Katie Scott, Adam Wannemacher


11th grade: Kathryn Basinger, Kevin Childs, Joshua Garmatter, Alexander Hord, John Oakley, Alexandria Schmutz, Erica Sheehan, Olivia Sneary, Emma Woodruff


12th grade: Courtney Barnett, Tyler Begg, Jacob Bishop, Jonah Bourassa, Katie Jo Breidenbach, Paige Buroker, Meg Burrell, Sara Chappell-Dick, Landon Cluts, Julian Harnish, Andrew Hoff, Morgan Humphreys, Kit-Ann Knisley, Andrew Lee, Drake Luginbuhl, Sophia Marcum, David Nester, Kaleigh Oberly, Trent Phillips, Joel Ritter, Emily Schwager, Brittany Sommers, Jill Steinmetz, Emily Sycks, Stephen Tatarkov, Billy Theisen, Lauren Yost


A/B


Sixth grade: Lylah Aguirre, Sabastian Baker, Dale Crow, Brennan Davies, Luke Denecker, Xavier Dunifon, Patrick Estell, Brinkley Garmatter, Seth Gladwell, Grace Hansen, Erin Hotmire, Kyle Koontz, Zoe Kramer, Carson Krupp, Andrew Lovett, Courtney McLaughlin, Neil Metzger, Kaitlyn Montgomery, Tucker Neff, Annalise Nisly, Nephi Peralta, Hannah-Grace Perry, Austin Reynolds, Kaitlynn Rieman, Duncan Scott, Nathaniel Spencer, Elizabeth Swisher, Austin Warren


Seventh grade: Jason Althaus, Mason Ault, Sarah Cartwright, Zach Cornell, Ashley Eachus, Bailey Edwards, Mary Gallant, Autumn Gesler, Emma Klinger, Alivia Koenig, Caleb Mikesell, Mara Minnig, Shyanne Mortimer, Deandre Nassar, Tyler Niles, Morgan Nusbaum, Arielle O’Neal, Madeleine Pitts, Jacob Quick, Logan Rhodes, Makenna Swaney, Derek Swartzlander, Benjamin Theis, Luke Young, Caitlyn Zimmerman


Eighth grade: Morgan Auchmuty, Ashley Augsburger, Lelani Bischoff, Dakota Bricker, BraytonBusinger, Braden Conrad, Braeden Edwards, Britney Essinger, Lucie Fett, Tabitha Geiger, Sarah Gillen, Kimberly Gordon, Kaleb Jefferson, Dakota Jolliff, Kaylee Kinn, Kelli Leugers, Alexandra Moser, Meta Nickels, Emily Parker, Darby Prichard, Brice Rayle, Kaden Reneker, Miranda Schutz, Nicole Schweyer, Tristan Smucker, Allison Wise, Kaithlyn Wright


Ninth grade: Joshua Begg, Jason Bracy, Kristen Yost, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brice Metzger, Abbie Parkins, Isaac Andreas, Emily Metzger, Levi Mikesell, Noah Richard, Grace Hill, Tyler McLaughlin, Jadyn Barhorst, Sabrina Shrider, Brooke Koontz, Haley Baker, Ceandra Thurmond, Matt Bowden, Brian Deeds, Grace Nickels, Tad Steiner, Trevor Bassitt, Owen Bischoff, Emily Bish, Chase Koontz


10th grade: Misha Groman, Cassidy Bush, Jared Metzger, Nicole Edelbrock, Joel Siefker, Abby Tuttle, Jeremiah Garmatter, Brielle Hamilton, Kaity King, Kylee Leugers, Nikki Campbell, Tucker Routson, Madison Hursh, Cody Gesler, Dylan Whitlow, Katelynn Frazier, Patrick Rhonemus, Zachary Little, Rachel Moser, Sami Fruchey, Gabe Meyer, Jacob Spencer, Lathen Eikenbary, Amy Warren, Amelia Heslep, Lauren Bish, Carrick Lancaster, Hannah Conley, Justine Mitchell, Mitchell Ault, Dylan Pletcher


11th grade: Lacey Hill, Neva Adams, Jordan Skilliter, Robbie Stratton, Adam Basinger, Madison Domer, Makayla Smith, Sahaj Vohra, Ashleigh King, Mackayla Wilson, Roger Zeits, Sidney Joseph, Kirsten Thorgaard, Emma Burkholder, Elijah Runk, Richard Streicher, Jake Campbell


12th grade: Luke Headings, Anthony Badial-Luna, Lily Schumacher, Sarah Schriner, Celeste Stauber, Bailey Prichard, Morgan Schroeder, Rachel Woodruff, Audrey Marshall, Sydney Bonnell, Jonatan Moser, Molly Moser, Sarah Wright, Abbey Heslep, Olivia Hunt, Samantha Rhonemus, Maia Woods-Yee, Emily Jones, Isaac Little, Ryan Sprague, Cheyenne Treen, Chris McClain, Joey Bischoff, Madison Essinger, Hunter Smith, Joey Bertka, Noah Stratton, Ashley Baker, Gabby Sneary, Tyler Belcher, Dynasty Martin, Aaron Wannemacher, Alan Childs, Trevor Haines, Jacob Scalf, Morgan Pugsley


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com