Last updated: February 16. 2014 5:23AM - 484 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

COLUMBUS GROVE — The following students made the honor roll at Columbus Grove schools for the second nine weeks of the 2013-14 school year:


7th Grade “A”: Grace Cassidy, Jacob Oglesbee, Autumn Thompson


7th Grade “B”: Peyton Brubaker, Christian Ebling, Alyssa Geckle, Jenna Hardeman, Hannah Harnishfeger, Brady Hauenstein, Abigayle Hefner, Faith Hurley, Abigail Laing, Waylon Lathrop, Emiline Louth, Madisyn Maag, Dylan Mason, Evan Messer, Grant Mumaugh, Madison Nicklaus, Thomas Otto, Amelia Page, Haley Radabaugh, Tanner Rode, Jillian Schafer, Joy Stechschulte, Rylee Sybert


8th Grade “A”: Allison Choi, Kylie Coffey, Steven Downing, Enoch Jones, Alexis Price, Kaitlyn Price


8th Grade “B”: Dakota Alt, Mariah Calvelage, Cameron Caton, Dylan Fruchey, Klarissa Garmatter, Kristine Johnson, Kylie Muter, Madison Nusbaum, Kayla Reynolds, Hannah Roof, Alycea Ruhlen, Madison Shaffer, Marissa Smith, Levi Thurston, Nikia Williams


9th Grade “A”: Adam Birkemeier, Grant Cassidy, Candace Downing, Hallie Malsam, Renee Schroeder


9th Grade “B”: Jordin Basinger, Ethan Blankemeyer, Julia Bogart, Preston Brubaker, Jade Clement, Lachlan Clymer, Jennifer Ellerbrock, Madeline Flores, Ashley Geckle, Gage Gerdeman, Brandon Grigsby, Caiden Grothaus, Logan Hardeman, Timothy Hunt, Hunter Longbrake, Kirsten Malsam, Macy McCluer, Abraham Morman, Leah Myerholtz, Chassidy Oatman, Noah Oglesbee, Emily Pitts, Logan Ridenour, Alyssa Ridinger, Hayley Ritz, Rece Roney, Lauren Roose, Austin Sager, Kara Sanderson, Grace Schroeder, Gracyn Stechschulte, Reid Stechschulte, Ryan Tabler, Kiara Williams


10th Grade “A”: Baily Clement, Olivia Douglas, Alyssa Langhals, Samantha Nusbaum, Mackenzie Wurth


10th Grade “B”: Xavier Aguirre, Austin Brown, Mackenzie Clymer, Victoria Edelbrock, Raiya Flores, Aidan Fortman, Alexander Giesige, Madison Hefner, Jacob Maag, Travis Maenle, Lindsey Malsam, Morgan Messer, Rebecca Meyer, Austin Morman, Samuel Morman, Emma Newland, Marissa Owen, Ryan Price, Mikayla Roman, Samantha Rosengarten, Eli Schroeder, James Schroeder, Robyn Schumacher, Gabriel Stechschulte, Linnea Stephens, Jasmine Thomas, Jake Utendorf, Phillip Vance, Stephanie Wiseman, Eli Wiswasser, Kyrah Yinger


11th Grade “A”: Travis Ellerbrock, Elisha Jones, Noah Kohls, Rachel Kohls, Kasey Kruse, Megan Langhals, Madeline Schroeder, Sarah Schroeder, Krista Welty, Cody Wischmeyer


11th Grade “B”: Jacob Auchmuty, Jihane Bishop, David Bogart, Jace Darbyshire, Marshall Downing, Becca Endicott, Lucy Flores, Briana Glass, Colton Grothaus, Hunter Halker, Grace Huff, Michelle Kahle, Sydney McCluer, Cierra Morman, Dylan Owen, Alexis Ricker, Christine Ricker, Annie Schramm, Danielle Schramm, Corey Schroeder, Hope Schroeder, Bryce Sharrits, Amber Stechschulte, Christian Stechschulte, Alexander Tabler, Joseph Warnecke, Brianna Wicker, Cody Woods, Kristin Wynn


12th Grade “A”: Amelia Bair, Samantha Kohls, Lindsay Langhals, Gabriella Nusbaum, Faith Oglesbee, Brooke Schnipke, Tyler Schroeder, Rachel Schumacher, Elizabeth Selhorst, Julia Wynn


12th Grade “B”: Lee Altenburger, Kevin Ault, Kara Birkemeier, Andrea Blankemeyer, Riley Brubaker, Logan Douglas, Sasha Firestone, Brianna Flores, Victoria Follas, Abrielle Fortman, Aubrey Fruchey, Alec Gladwell, Stacy Hovest, Logan Kissell, Deanna Kleman, Taylor Malsam, Thomas Martin, Megan Nicklaus, Alivia Page, Cody Reynolds, Tyler Roethlisberger, Katherine Roose, Cheyenne Schroeder, Desirae Schroeder, Jacob Schroeder, Kara Schroeder, Meghan Schroeder, William Selhorst, Mason Smith, Micah Stechschulte, Samantha Stechschulte, Emily Tabler, Kelli Vorst

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute