Last updated: February 09. 2014 2:18PM - 794 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

KALIDA — The following students made the honor roll in the second quarter at Kalida schools:


ALL A HONOR ROLL


5th grade: Luke Erhart, Paige Helmke, Jayce Horstman, Katelyn Kahle, Jillian Knueve, Kevin Lammers, Marcy Landwehr, Dara Lewis, Ryan Lucke, Kathryn Siebeneck, Tyler Unverferth, Will Zeller.


6th grade: McKenna Bockrath, Danielle Buss, Clara Elkins, Kyla Fortman, Kaitlyn Keefer, Tyler Klausing, Madison Langhals, Abby Maag, Evan Roebke, Kamryn Wurth, Sydney Wurth.


7th grade: Keith Doepker, Tara Gerding, Grant Laudick, Christian Nartker, Cameron Siebeneck, Trevor Vorst, Jack Zeller.


8th Grade: Anna Berheide, Nick Cleemput, Brady Decker, Kevin Hamburg, Jacob Kahle, Josh Klausing, Kierstan Siebeneck.


Freshmen: Kelly Doepker, Erica Edwards, Bailey Eickholt, Brianna Good, Brooke Kimball, Dana Knueve, Jeffrey Knueve, Tyler Lehman, Alexis Schroeder, Caleb Siebeneck, Trent Siebeneck, Jade Zeller.


Sophomores: Trent Gerding, Sarah Hovest, Brady Laudick, Brooke Lucke, Allison Recker, Allison Siebeneck, Grant Unverferth, Kassie Warnecke.


Juniors: Katey Buss, Mariah Doepker, Molly Ellerbock, Kennedy Hoffman, Erin Knueve, Luke Langhals, Nicole Recker,


Logan Roebke, Olivia Schmenk, Casey Wehri.


Seniors: Alexis Decker, Katelyn Kortokrax, Meredith Kromer,Kylie Siebeneck, Elizabeth Turnwald, Justine Verhoff.


A-B HONOR ROLL


5th grade: Adam Basinger, Hannah Berheide, Emily Buss, Olivia Decker, Ben Doepker, Connor Erhart, Stephanie Kahle, Grace Klausing, Reagan Klausing, Melanie Meyers, Brandon Miller, Jen Rall, Carlee Recker, Dayna Schimmoeller, Jada Siebeneck, Brenna Smith, Jasmine Vorst, Ayden Warnecke.


6th grade: Clay Bellmann,Colin Erhart, Kaylee Heitmeyer, Claudia Hopkins, Gabe Hovest, Ben Johnson, Matthew Kehres, McKayla Maag, Grace Miller, David Peck, Carlie Rampe, Brayden Recker, Larissa Schnipke, Trevor Siefker, Zachary von der Embse.


7th grade: Sami Backus, Melissa Erhart, Adam Fitzgerald, Collin Fortman, Nicole Fortman, Halie Kaufman, Connor Krouse, Trevor Lambert, Lauren Langhals, Morgan Mock, Owen Niemeyer, Makenna Niese, Ethan Schmenk, Hannah Smith, Josh Verhoff, Eliza Whitling, Allison Wurth.


8th grade: Alecia Dunn, Trent Guisinger, Noah Hermiller, Chandler Hopkins, Rachel Kahle, Sarah Klausing, Taylor Lucke, Carter Moore, Connor Niese, Tori Niese, Kara Siefker, Jaylen Vandemark, Hannah Warn, Trevor Wurth, Taylor Zeller.


Freshmen: Derek Buss, Ryan Ellerbrock, Kristen Fortman, Keara Hopkins, Hannah Kahle, Layne Keefer, Noah Lambert, Abby Langhals, Samantha Langhals, Carlee Miller, Collin Nartker, Griffin Recker, Sierra Schroeder, Jenna Siefker, Adam von der Embse.


Sophomores: Cathy Basinger, Kylie Buss, Maddison Edelbrock, Alexa Ellerbrock, Brandon Erhart, Adam Goergens, Brittany Kahle, Laine Laudick, Samantha Nagy, Nathan Nordhaus, Paige Roller, Kaleb Selhorst, Katelyn Siebeneck, Alex von der Embse, Renee Vorst, Trey Webken, Sidney White, Allison Wurth.


Juniors: Rebecca Brinkman, Ben Burkhart, Lindsey Erhart, Zach Erhart, Jacquelyn Gardner, Trevor Holtkamp, Brent Hovest, Melissa Jorrey, Ericka Kimball, Devin Kortokrax, Morgan Niese, Brad Siebeneck, Aaron Tenwalde, Megan Vine, Austin Vorst, Makenna Vorst, Grant Zeller.


Seniors: Tadd Backus, Dana Cattell, Trevor Guisinger, Dylan Hoffman, Ryan Kahle, Brooke Loveland, Pat Millott, Cody Niese, Kiersten Recker, Nicole Reindel, Whitney Smith, Derek Verhoff, Sarah Wortkoetter, Randy Zeller.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com