Last updated: February 09. 2014 2:31PM - 1580 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

HARROD — The following students have been selected to the second-quarter honor roll at Allen East schools:


3.0 TO 3.9


4th Grade: Sydney Ackerman, Lilie Barton, BlayneBirchfield, Breanna Bloomfield, Gavin Caprella, Blake Clum, Isabella Clum, Dylan Dilbone, Ethan Garver, Ezra Garver, Silas Gillespie, Aidrien Goble, Cameron Hedrick, Mason Hutchinson, Cole Ketcham, Braelyn Lawrence, Elijah Lawrence, Ireland Lawrence, Savannah Lease, Ryanne Lehman, Kylie McKenzie, Zachary Miller, Lacey Nease, Ashton Neff, Garett Newland, KarrisaPettry, Samantha Phillips, Zane Rex, Gunner Rister, Aiden Robey, Morgan Schick, Grant Scott, Evan Shafer, Savannah Sizemore, Emma Spencer, James Stager, Jarrett Thomas, Isabella Treglia, Ava Whitaker, Lauren Williams, Carter Young.


5th Grade: Colten Abbey, Cierra Anspach, Cole Austin, Grace Bell, Spencer Coon, Alivia Craig, Luke Dear, Allison Dirmeyer, Kaylee Fisher, Abigail Hawk, Sean Higbie, Deven Hoffman, Mackenzie Jackson, Olivia Louth, Madison Mason, Gavin Maxwell, Macy McAdoo, Taylor McGraw, Lainie Miller, Emma Moritz, Jordan Motter, Caitlyn Musselman, Karley Payne, Haley Prine, Raegan Romine, Kyleigh Rumer, Trenton Stout, Madison Treglia, Cassie Whitaker, Chloe Zellmann.


6th Grade: Colton Ballinger, Lydia Barhorst, Brady Bassett, Abigail Baughman, Bryce Belcher, Kira Birchfield, Andrew Cochensparger, Logan Conrad, Cole Fletcher, Noah Fricke, Morgan Gutierrez, Jacob Hardeman, Paige Harrod, Logan Heffner, Thomas Himsel, Devyn Hopkins, Ashley Huck, Gavin Hutchison, Joseph Jones, Rachel Kanney, Logan McCluer, Austin McKenzie, McKenna Miller, Aidan Neff, Garrett Neth, Kyle Newland, Dawson Redman, Corbin Reynolds, Riley Richardson, Taylor Rooker, Lewis Schafer, Zackery Snider, Charles Spyker, Shaina Stebleton, Isaiah Studer, Abigail Whitaker, Jack Williams, Shyanne Wingfield, Dallas Wright.


7th GRADE: Lakin Basham, Cora Baumgartner, Daniel Brown, Taylor Brown, Ashley Cheney, Ciera Clevenger, Dalton Clum, Adam Gillespie, Landon Gossard, Felicity Grant, Danielle Haver, Christian Hedrick, Makinsey Helser, Savannah Howard, Albert Hughes, Jasmine Johnson, Casey Ketcham, Karrie LeSure, Madison McVicker, Ella Newland, Kateland Newland, Kirstyn Pettry, Nicholas Phillips, Grace Raines, Devin Reed, Allyson Richardson, Victoria Rister, McKenna Roeder, Dustin Rowe, Gabrielle Scott, Gracie Shepherd-Frisby, Elisa Sataley, Kaya Sweigart, Maggie Thullen, Jacob Treglia, Gracie Young.


8th GRADE: Savannah Anspach, Brianna Birchfield, Austin Bolender, Luke Brown, Bryce Carter, Kyra Clark, Jackson Conrad, Josie Cotterman, Sierra Downing, Kathleen Duran, Mason DuVernay, Madison Elwood, Lucas Freeman, Samantha Gilbreath, Alexa Hawk, Aundrea Hensley, Michael House, Abigail Kennedy, Cody Kretzer, Benjamin Lawrence, Chloe Lawrence, Kaile Lewis, Robert Lutes, Haylee Mattevi, Abigail Musselman, Jayde Neth, Riley Newland, Megan Niemeyer, Maggie Pratt, Madison Richards, Regan Schick, Sofia Silone, Kaitlynn Slone, Ryan Snyder, Kailee Soules, Logan Stebleton, Kaitlyn Thaxton, Adriana Waughtel, Dakota Wendel, Lacey Wright.


FRESHMEN: Madelin Agner, Sarah Allen, Lori Bassett, Marie Beach, Willow Benjamin, Alyssa Bowerman, Johnathon Brinkman, Tevin clum, Calli Colley, Kennedy Fraunfelter, Maddison Friesner, Clayton Gilman, Shane Gipson, Olivia Golden, Travis Goodin, Mya Gossard, Autumn Guthrie, Taylor Gutierrez, Hannah Hager, Madison Hammond, James Hunt, Alicia Lawrence, Kelli Leis, Victoria McGraw, Kaitlyn McKeever, Jade Meyer, Spencer Miller, Abby Moore, Elizabeth Neu, Brayden Newland, John Rumer, Ariana Schmiedebusch, Corey Spees, Peggy Sweigart, Colton Truex, Brent Wilson, Alyssa Young, Paul Yuhasz.


SOPHOMORES: Zane Bowerman, Katilyn Calvert, Cheyanne Clevenger, Brandi Crist, Lee Dues, Logan Emerick, Haley Fraunfelter, Parker Frey, Justin Frueh, Ronald Fullom, Desiney Goble, Travis Guthrie, Courtney Harris, Karlie Helms, Adriane Hensley, Nicholas Kaiser, Bret Ketchum, Konner Kranz, Lynzae Leffler, Austin Louth, Caley Mason, Miranda Mason, Dalton Mast, Tyler May, Alexis McCluer, Breanna Nestor, Griffin Newland, Luke Perkins, Alexis Reed, Katelyn Richardson, Savannah Silone, Brock Spencer, Paige Swinehart, Jayci Thomas, Jessica Ward, Alexis Wireman, Kylie Wyss, Morgan Zellmann.


JUNIORS: Taylor Ball, Emily Brennan, Abigail Burley, Tasha Cleveland, Brianna Cotterman, Sydney Delgado, Miranda Dolan, Charlee Hefner, Garrett Heuerman, Sadie Kirkendall, Alex Larese, Taylor Lloyd, Kenzie Long, Levi Morman, Kayla Neff, Alyssa Nickles, Logan Ryan, Alicianna Schmiedebusch, Jacob Sherrick, McKenzie Smith, Shelby Stevens, Tanner Stippich, Kailey Stover, Benjamin Thayer, Aubri Woods.


SENIORS: Amanda Baker, Branson Bowerman, Gregory Clapp, Tristin Clum, Erin Conkle, Makenzie Conrad, Aubren Davis, Robert Dotson, Brennus Emerson, Rachel Ernest, Morgan Fowler, Rory Goble, Lucas Herrmann, Mackenzie Kretzer, Amanda Lotz, Logan Rex, Kenna Rice, Kaycee Rowe, Cody Stout, Tyler Tafe, Zakary Thomas, Alisha Valenti, Madison Winegardner, Lindsi Woods, Abigail Wright.


4.0 STUDENTS


4th grade: Leuviah Blakma, Emma Brinkman, Noah Brown, Callie Carter, Ethan Kahle, Gavin Miller, Cyrus Schafer, Hunter Sidle


5th grade: Rosemary Carman, Tyler Clum, Michaela Cosart, Carter Frey, Amber Hardeman, Blake Hershberger, Miranda Kirkpatrick, Zachariah Mason, Olivia Parker, Alex Shea, Jacob Thaxton, Kristin Whitley, Travis Wilson


6th grade: Nicholas Baughman, Danielle Blakeley, Chase Caprella, Hayley Closson, Maya Downing, Sydnee Golden, Lillian Goodin, Jordan Kennedy, Kirstynn Rowe


7th GRADE: Mallory Austin, Lauren Criblez, Derek Koehlinger, Olivia Lawrence, Kassidy McKeever, Kasey Meyer, Sydney Miller, Macayla Phillips, Faith Sealscott, Sydney Treglia.


8th GRADE: Timothy Dunn, Dalen Foster, Lee Fricke.


FRESHMEN: Caleb Austin, Samantha Barton,Schuyler Caprella, Leah Casey, Emma Dues, Amy Hunter, Dylan Koehlinger, Benjamin Leise, Sarah Perez, Kierstin Prater, Kayla Redman, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley, Sawyer Stippich, Spencer Stippich, Kendra Webster, Austin Wingfield.


SOPHOMORES: Kelsey Ball, Dakota Clark, Lucas Coon, Desiree Howell, Madison Jacobs, Kylee Johnson, Megan Lotz, Sara Plaugher, Ariel Schantz, Evan Stover.


JUNIORS: Izak Ackerman, Kinsley Gossard, Forrest Hager, Kately Mattson, Maddison Rex, Julie Webster.


SENIORS: Jordan Brice, Kiley Lutes, Leah McCollum, Aaron Runk.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com