Last updated: February 09. 2014 1:33PM - 741 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

LIMA — The University of Northwestern Ohio released its dean’s list for the October Session 2013 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:


ALLEN COUNTY


Bluffton: David Thomas Emans.


Cairo: Bruce A. Vogan.


Delphos: James Ray Brodie, Matthew Purcell Hall, Cory B. McManues, Nicholas Edward Metzger, Michael Cornelius O’Brien, Joel Brandon Pennell, John Derek Poce, Patrick Alan Redmon, Samuel Layne Ross, Lukas Ivan Seltzer, Shawn Donovan Wales, Trevor Walker.


Elida: Drew Scott Calvin, Nicholas James Panessa, Nathan Andrew Schulte, James Darrol Warner.


Gomer: Mitchell Gregory Phelps.


Harrod: Nathan Douglas Laundree.


Lima: Shane William Aeschliman, Zachary John Ahearn, Jesse Michael Allen, Samantha Nicole Anderson, Steven Avellaneda, Irvin Roy Bailey, Benjamin Paul Bendele, Erik Michael Bergdorf, Andrew Richard Betz, Harry E Biron III, Andrew Joseph Bockheim, James William Brady, James Joseph Brown, Steven Douglas Brown, Steven Christopher Brown, Ryan M. Brush, Alexander Todd Buck, Andrew Gary Carlson, Trevor Allen Chaney, Ryan Tyler Clark, Cody Joseph Claxton, Jason Wayne Clevenger, Sean D. Coby, Aaron Lee Cole, Nickolas Clay Collins, Tyler Wayne Cornwell, Charles Tyler Cotton, Matthew David Covault, David Emanuel Cox, Jonathan Lat Crutchfield, Cody Jacob Damron, Justin Joseph Deiter, James Joseph Durbin, Conner Matthew East, Zachary James Elwell, Ryan Lawrence Farnham, Trevor M. Fehlhaber, Nicholas Edward Fick, Anthony Henry Flannery IV, Timothy Micah Fooks, Tyler Vincent Grandstaff, Austin Tyler Grindle, Ryan Eugene Hahler, Daniel Fayne Hardy, Steven Michael Harman, Carlton M. Hatchett, Joshua Benton Hawthorne, John Michael Hayes, Jakob J. Hilt, Kevin Jason Hofert, Matthew S. Hohe, Cory Kenneth Holland, Luke Joseph Howard, Josh Allen Jones, Anthony Michael Kagels, Michael Lande Kauppila, Bradley Hampton Kemp, Timothy Kenneth Kemp, Brandon Lee Kennedy, Zachary Kent Kieffer, Kevin Tyler Kupiec, Lucas Patrick Little, Bradley Michael Lucas, Patrick Thomas Mangold, Marshall Thomas Mast, Brent Maynard, Brian Nelson McCanless, Jason John Meyer, Anthony Morey, Travis Austin Morgan, Timothy Alan Jr. Mulready, Trevor K. Nearhood, Ryan Douglas Neff, Justin Robert Noland, Renee L. Novel, Trevor Ryan O’Donnell, Joel Ryan Ortberg, Jonathon Jeanne Page, Devin Joseph Michael Panepucci, Dustin Francis Parkhouse, Thomas Michael Paulin, Jesse M Phillips, Anthony John Pillitteri, Craig A. Pothast, Benjamin Louis Reed, Sergio David Reyes, Mark David Reynolds, Jake Tyler Richards, Shelby Lee Roberson, James Richard Rockwell Jr., Anthony James Rose, Robert Steven Rose, Dylan Robert Ross, Mclane Thomas Rowley, Tyler James Roy, Joshua Junior Ruth, Ray Edward Seach, Steven Winfield Sharp, Ryan Eugene Shepler, Kaylynn Ruth Simmons, Allen Edward Sisler, Kyle Michael Slominski, Cody M. Smith, Donald S. Smith, Garrett Oliver Smith, Gerald Allen Smith Jr., Peter A. Smith, Brandon Scott Snyder, Josh E. Spears, Bradley William Taylor, Jeremy Alan Taylor, Brandon M. Teal, Jeremy Price Thompson, Cody Alan Turbeville, Kenneth Wayne Vance, James Michael Wallace, Todd Michael Ward, Sean E. Weaver, Trenton James Weldy, Terrance James Wells-Hall, Zachary Leland White, Ryan McWaters Williams, Brent James Witters, Kyle Raymond Wyatt, Jacob Andrew Zacharko, Joshua Atilio Zaragoza, Justin Robert Zuverink.


Shawnee: Andrew Nicholas Carter, Jacob Mackenzie Wisnewski.


AUGLAIZE COUNTY


Cridersville: Brent Allen Weaver


Minster: Christopher Galen Baker.


New Knoxville: Issac Manual Hoag, Zach Lageman.


St. Henry: Dominic J. Leugers


St. Marys: Joel Benjamin Clements


Wapakoneta: Scott R. Dues, Gregory William Hoitink, Eric Joseph Ishmael, Keaton Andrew Meadows, Jonny M Zwiebel.


HARDIN COUNTY


Ada: Christopher John Hamacher, David R. Roberson, Nicholas Adam Schmidt


Alger: Bruce J. Covert, Steven Andrew Helbig


Belle Center: Jason A. Daniels


PUTNAM COUNTY


Columbus Grove: Ryan James Birkemeier; Jacob N. Young


Fort Jennings: Jason P. Hemker; Nicholas J. Neidert.


Kalida: Tyler J. Erhart


Leipsic: Hayden A. Schroeder


Ottawa:Mason T. Meyer, Casey Allen Morman.


VAN WERT COUNTY


Van Wert: Matthew Charles Mowery, Charles Robert Rife.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com