Last updated: July 29. 2014 8:50AM - 1162 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SHAWNEE TOWNSHIP — The following pupils made the honor roll at Shawnee Middle School for the fourth quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


PRINCIPAL’S LIST


Fifth grade: Lauren Baxter, Carter Jensen, Reed Malcolm Joshua Moritz, Isabella Morris, Kunmi Ojo, Morgan Smedley, Autumn Steele, Carrie Tate, MinhDuc Tran, Kaden Wince.


Sixth grade: Joey Azzarello, Harley Beaulieu, Elizabeth Bockey, Emily Bryan, Benjamin Curl, Madison Downing, Dylan Felter, Kelsey Fischbach, Graciann Hicks, Alyssa Ketcham, Alexander Morrisey, Breonna Myers, Payton Parlapiano, Krish Patel, Howard Perkins, Madisyn Rex, Carter Schaaf, Lauren Schaub, Celia Spieles, Leah Stallkamp, Tate Stewart, Alotus Wei, Peyton Wilson.


Seventh grade: Willow Cox, Anne Hardy, Kyrstin Kauchak, MEgan Nicholson, Sanjana Rajasekaran, Thapthida Southibounnorath, David Stirn.


Eighth grade: Harsha Battula, Faith Baxter, Isabella Fusillo, Isaac Hanover, Rachel Hunt, Erik Neu, Arianna Smedley, Megan Spainhower.


FIRST HONORS


Fifth grade: Josie Addis, Arabella Aebker, Tahj Beasley, Jarin Bertke, Brody Bolois, Lorrin Bowers, Trey Bradley, Annabelle Brenneman, Elijah Brown, Mark Brown, Alecia Carpenter, Sarah Clymer, Elijah Cox, Seth Duddy, Destiny Dunifon, Brandon Eisele, Tyson Elwer, Evan Gross, Molly Haas, Evelyn Hahn, Jonah Heitmeyer, Kaylea Hensley, Sawyer Holbrook, Clarie Huff, Alaina Jackson, Kaylen Jackson, Tyler Kohli, George Mangas, Emily Manuel, Chase Mason, Hannah Matthews, Logan Maxwell, Jada McClendon, Sean McElderry, Kyle McGuire, Shalon McNeal, Colton Morris, Sophia Morris, Madison Murphy, Liam Neu, Emily O’Connor, Lade Onamusi, Aria Patel, Alexis Pitts, Grant Ricker, Ricky Rosado Alex Rosas, Will Ross, Adam Russ, Jenna Sawmiller, Landin Schumacher, Andreas Scutt, Grace Sims, Braden Sites, Solomon Smith, Blake Snyder, Cydney Stevenson, Aimee Stocklin, Elijah Stump, Keegan Vorhees, Chloe Waddle, Brayden Ward, Jaedyn Waterman, Hanna Watt, Lydia Welker, Stormie Whtie, Samya Wright, Ryan Zheng.


Sixth grade: Aaron Allen, Abbey Ambroza, Chikaodili Anigbogu, Noah Aregood, Kelly Armentrout, Schyler Bailey, Michael Barham, Jason Bennett, AJ Brown, Hope Brown, Jordan Burke, Katie Clark, Kaelynn Coulter, Morgan DeLashmutt, Rece Diehl, Caleb Dugan, Kaleb Egri, Trent Fairburn, Keegan Fay, Fiona Flower, Jack Fraser, Hannah Freed, Gabriela Furr, Sophia Fusillo, Trinity Gearing, Solomon Goodin, Elijah Gould, Josie Graff, David Han, Ashlee Harmon, Ryan Hefner, Carter HItes, Lance Howard, Jeffrey Hunt, Mya Hunter, Bailey Jones, Tessa Jordan, Deven Kimble, Alanis Ladicks, Jonathan Lesinski, Austin Lewis, Gavin Looney, Kimberly Lyons, Alexis Marshall, Andrew Martin, Quinn Mathieson, Kaylee McGue, Shelby McLoughlin, Caroline Mikesell, Emily Miller, Garret Miller, Madison Modschiedler, Colten Moots, Alyssa Northup, Isabella Paison, Hannah Paton, Evan Patterson, Mackenzie Peterman, Madison Peterman, Keaton Pulfer, Justyn Rex, Dylan Rigoni, McCartney Robinson, Ximena Santin-Abarca, Owen Schoonover, Kayla Seitz, Elizabeth Shelton, Trinity Soria, Alyssa Stiles, Morgan Taviano, Joyah Thompson, Reagan Thornton, Joel Timmermeister, Casey Ulrick, Emily Wohlgamuth, Caden Zeltner.


Seventh grade: Abel Aebker, Dayle Aldrich, Morgan Altenbach, Amer Anouti, Ella Atkinson, Matthew Ayers, Justin Behnke, Allison Boone, Gavin Brown, Taylor Burgess, John Caprella, Joseph Carver, Kaitlyn Clark, Chloe Conley, Cooper Conley, Tristan Dawson, Garrett DeMoss, Rachel Ennis, Justin Flanery, Eliyana Floyd, Christian Ford, Jeanna Fullom, Madison Gendreau, Laken George, Abbigayle Gillen, Amber Greeley, Barbaray Hayes, Jacob Hirschfield, Joshua Hixenbaugh, Jake Hutchins, Vicky Ingaramo, Elizabeth Inlow, Brooke Jordan, Elyse Kelley, Wesley Lambert, Grace Lewis, Cody Lundy, Jacob Magula, Kayle Masteller, Koby McGuire, Madeline Meyer, Dalton Miller, Tahler Modschiedler, Haley Mulcahy, Sofia Niekamp, Dele Ojo, Alexander Phillips, Madyson Reed, Grace Rhodes, Kerri Roberson, Rachel Russ, Johannes Scutt, Brianna Snider, Michael Stayonovich, Cassie Sterling, Emma Tippie, Anduc Tran, Janna Truesdale, Seth Tucker, Marcus VanMeter, Eric Warnock, Noelle Webb, Gabe Williams, Jacob Ziccardi.


Eighth grade: Obaed Ashfaq, Nicholas Azzarello, Hope Baxter, Alaina Behnke, Maggie Bice, Haley Birkemeier, Molly Bollinger, Maddie Bowerman, Paige Bowers, Skyler Briggs, Lexy Burden, Lily Carpenter, Grant Crites, Jared Evans, Marley Evans, Molly Fischbach, Jeffrey Geise, Zane Goodin, Emily Hoffman, Carter Huff, Joel Hutchison, Trystin Johns, Luke Johnson, Rhiannon Knight, Jillian Lucke, Kai Malcom, Hailey Manuel, Alyssa Marker, Emma McElderry, Allie Meeker, Braden Miller, Kayla Osborn, Claire Parent, Sierrah Perkins, Alexander Rudzinski, Jackson Schaaf, Amber Shawver, Luke Smith, Alissa Stahler, Brady Sweeny, Josephine Thornton, Sydnie Truesdale, Laken Waldroup, Ryan Wheeler, Hasan Williams, Zachary Ziccardi, Alexis Zuercher.


SECOND HONORS


Fifth grade: Zaid Ashfaq, Jeris Bagley, Kira Baxter, Jesse Bollinger, Madyson Coppler, Paige Coppler, Drake Dally, Alexander Fought, Maria Garcia, Kailyn Goodman, Maggie Gray, Noah Hefner, Landon Hoehn, Gabriel Isbell, Duke Joyce, Colson Kennedy, Kayley Kimmet, Brian Manuel, Nathan Numbers, Jensen Peters-Willis, Ariana Rigoni, Ethan Rosebeck, Avery Speieles, Ryan VanMeter, Kenton Waldroup, Haley Walters, Mackenlie Wilbanks, Carmi Winegardner, Caleb Zamudio.


Sixth grade: Madison Baker, Matthew Bean, Jillian Belton, Ashley Birkemeier, Emelia Brenneman, Taylor Bubb, Xavier Bucher, Owen Burgess, Lela Clark, JaeQuin Constanty, Preston Cox, Aaliyah Fowler, Arianna Gronas, Robert Huttis, Madilyn Mason, Kaylee Murphy, Colin Potts, William Roberson, Javier Romo, Michaela Rutter, Matthew Sargent, Joshua Schoonover, Megan Sherrick, Chays Stavenger, Gavin Stewart, Kurtis Swygart, Isaac Typpi, Jacob Vorhees.


Seventh grade: Clayton Adlesh, Gabby Anike, Ian Baker, Madison Behnke, Madison Bishop, Jacob Cowan, Rylee Craig, Kale Ebling, Bethany Ellett, Savannah Gillen, Mariah Godsey, Matthew HOllar, Abigail Inglis, Jacoby Martin, Kylee mOdica, Grace O’Connor, Kimberly Okuly, Sheridan-Lex On’Neal, Brandon Roberts, Maddison Rumbaugh, Morgan Stumbaugh, Ethan Taylor, Madison Taylor, Kylee Thompson, Claire Wilder, Gavin Wolff.


Eighth grade: Jaden Addis, Ijah Austin, Madison Bailey, Jordan Belton, Eden Boggs, Madison Brunner, Samantha Carmack, Melissa Cory, Steve Courtney, Bailey Downey, Ciara Duddy, Stepahnie Elgert, Mark Fleming, Emma Hensley, Julia Hutchins, Keaton Lauck, Jake Lehman, Thomas Martin, Kayla Meister, Merri Merkel, Conner Miller, Alexis Myers, Nicolas Novo, Maddie O’Connell, Nathan Reynolds, Riley Rosado, Nolan Runneals, Breonna Smart, Kyle Smith, Anna Steele, Taylor Stemen, Ambyr Strickland, Evan Thomas, Kodi Tippie, Raegan Wheeler, Josh Wuebker, Bailey Young.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com