Last updated: May 11. 2014 8:42AM - 521 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

COLUMBUS GROVE — The following students made the honor roll at Columbus Grove schools for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


7th Grade “A”: Jacob Oglesbee, Autumn Thompson


7th Grade “B”: Caleb Barrientes, Peyton Brubaker, Grace Cassidy, Christian Ebling, Raven Gander, Alyssa Geckle, Jenna Hardeman, Hannah Harnishfeger, Brady Hauenstein, Abigayle Hefner, Faith Hurley, Abigail Laing, Waylon Lathrop, Emiline Louth, Madisyn Maag, Dylan Mason, Evan Messer, Grant Mumaugh, Madison Nicklaus, Thomas Otto, Amelia Page, Haley Radabaugh, Tanner Rode, Jillian Schafer, Joy Stechschulte, Rylee Sybert, Gabe Verhoff


8th Grade “A”: Allison Choi, Kylie Coffey, Enoch Jones, Alexis Price, Kaitlyn Price


8th Grade “B”: Dakota Alt, Paige Bellman, Steven Downing, Dylan Fruchey, Klarissa Garmatter, Colleen McKee, Kylie Muter, Madison Nusbaum, Kayla Reynolds, Hannah Roof, Madison Shaffer, Marissa Smith, Nikia Williams


9th Grade “A”: Adam Birkemeier, Grant Cassidy, Candace Downing, Hallie Malsam


9th Grade “B”: Nicole Barbas, Jordin Basinger, Madison Benroth, Ethan Blankemeyer, Julia Bogart, Preston Brubaker, Jade Clement, Jennifer Ellerbrock, Madeline Flores, Ashley Geckle, Brandon Grigsby, Caiden Grothaus, McKenzie Halker, Logan Hardeman, Timothy Hunt, Hunter Longbrake, Kirsten Malsam, Macy McCluer, Abraham Morman, Leah Myerholtz, Chassidy Oatman, Noah Oglesbee, Jacob Otto, Emily Pitts, Logan Ridenour, Alyssa Ridinger, Hayley Ritz, Haley Roe, Lauren Roose, Austin Sager, Kara Sanderson, Grace Schroeder, Renee Schroeder, Gracyn Stechschulte, Reid Stechschulte, Ryan Tabler, Kiara Williams


10th Grade “A”: Baily Clement, Alyssa Langhals, Rebecca Meyer, Samantha Nusbaum, Mackenzie Wurth


10th Grade “B”: Victoria Benroth, Austin Brown, Mackenzie Clymer, Logan Diller, Lynea Diller, Olivia Douglas, Victoria Edelbrock, Aidan Fortman, Alexander Giesige, Madison Hefner, Jacob Maag, Travis Maenle, Lindsey Malsam, Morgan Messer, Austin Morman, Marissa Owen, Ryan Price, Mikayla Roman, Samantha Rosengarten, James Schroeder, Robyn Schumacher, Jake Utendorf, Ryan Verhoff, Stephanie Wiseman


11th Grade “A”: Travis Ellerbrock, Elisha Jones, Noah Kohls, Rachel Kohls, Kasey Kruse, Megan Langhals, Madeline Schroeder, Krista Welty, Kristin Wynn


11th Grade “B”: Jacob Auchmuty, Jihane Bishop, Jace Darbyshire, Marshall Downing, Becca Endicott, Lucy Flores, Briana Glass, Colton Grothaus, Hunter Halker, Grace Huff, Michelle Kahle, Sydney McCluer, Cierra Morman, Dylan Owen, Christine Ricker, Annie Schramm, Danielle Schramm, Hope Schroeder, Sarah Schroeder, Amber Stechschulte, Christian Stechschulte, Alexander Tabler, Joseph Warnecke, Brianna Wicker, Cody Wischmeyer


12th Grade “A”: Kevin Ault, Kara Birkemeier, Aubrey Fruchey, Lindsay Langhals, Gabriella Nusbaum, Faith Oglesbee, Brooke Schnipke, Tyler Schroeder, Rachel Schumacher, Elizabeth Selhorst, Emily Tabler, Julia Wynn


12th Grade “B”: Lee Altenburger, Amelia Bair, Aaron Baumgartner, Andrea Blankemeyer, Riley Brubaker, Logan Douglas, Sasha Firestone, Brianna Flores, Alec Gladwell, Stacy Hovest, Logan Kissell, Deanna Kleman, Samantha Kohls, Taylor Malsam, Thomas Martin, Megan Nicklaus, Alivia Page, Cody Reynolds, Tyler Roethlisberger, Cheyenne Schroeder, Desirae Schroeder, Jacob Schroeder, Kara Schroeder, Meghan Schroeder, William Selhorst, Mason Smith, Micah Stechschulte, Samantha Stechschulte, Megan Verhoff, Kelli Vorst


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com