Last updated: May 11. 2014 8:40AM - 432 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

KALIDA — The following students made the honor roll at Kalida schools for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


ALL A’S


5th grade: Luke Erhart, Paige Helmke, Jayce Horstman, Katelyn Kahle, Jillian Knueve, Kevin Lammers, Ryan Lucke, Kathryn Siebeneck, Tyler Unverferth, Will Zeller


6th Grade: McKenna Bockrath, Danielle Buss, Clara Elkins, Colin Erhart, Kyla Fortman, Kaitlyn Keefer, Tyler Klausing, Madison Langhals, Abby Maag, McKayla Maag, Grace Miller, Zachary von der Embse, Sydney Wurth.


7th Grade: Samantha Backus, Keith Doepker, Nicole Fortman, Tara Gerding, Connor Krouse, Lauren Langhals, Grant Laudick, Christian Nartker, Owen Niemeyer, Cameron Siebeneck, Trevor Vorst, Jack Zeller.


8th Grade: Anna Berheide, Nick Cleemput, Kevin Hamburg, Jacob Kahle, Josh Klausing, Kierstan Siebeneck.


Freshmen: Kelly Doepker, Bailey Eickholt, Ryan Ellerbrock, Brianna Good, Brooke Kimball, Jeffrey Knueve, Noah Lambert, Alexis Schroeder, Caleb Siebeneck, Trent Siebeneck, Jade Zeller.


Sophomores: Cathy Basinger, Sarah Hovest, Brady Laudick, Brooke Lucke, Samantha Nagy, Paige Roller, Allison Siebeneck, Grant Unverferth.


Junior: Mariah Doepker, Kennedy Hoffman, Erin Knueve, Luke Langhals, Morgan Niese, Nicole Recker,


Logan Roebke, Casey Wehri.


Seniors: Alexis Decker, Katelyn Kortokrax, Kylie Siebeneck, Elizabeth Turnwald, Justine Verhoff.


AB HONOR ROLL


5th grade: Hannah Berheide, Emily Buss, Olivia Decker, Ben Doepker, Connor Erhart, Stephanie Kahle, Grace Klausing, Reagan Klausing, Marcy Landwehr, Mitchell Langhals, Dara Lewis, Melanie Meyers, Brandon Miller, Jennifer Rall, Jada Siebeneck, Brenna Smith, Jasmine Vorst


6th Grade: Clay Bellmann, Kaylee Heitmeyer, Claudia Hopkins, Gabe Hovest, Ben Johnson, Matthew Kehres, Mason Kerner, Evan Meyers, David Peck, Carlie Rampe, Lydia Remlinger, Evan Roebke, Larissa Schnipke, Trevor Siefker,Tori Travis, Kamryn Wurth.


7th Grade: Faith Burgei, Cassidy Decker, Melissa Erhart, Adam Fitzgerald, Collin Fortman, Camryn Hoffman, Makenna Hoyt, Halie Kaufman, Trevor Lambert, Makenna Niese, Owen Recker, Ethan Schmenk, Megan Schulte, Josh Verhoff, Paul von der Embse, Eliza Whitling, Allison Wurth.


8th Grade: Brady Decker, Alecia Dunn, Noah Hermiller, Chandler Hopkins, Rachel Kahle, Sarah Klausing, Taylor Lucke, Tori Niese, Kara Siefker, Jaylen Vandemark, Hannah Warn, Trevor Wurth, Taylor Zeller.


Freshmen: Erica Edwards, Hannah Kahle, Layne Keefer, Dana Knueve, Samantha Langhals, Tyler Lehman, Griffin Recker, Sierra Schroeder, Jenna Siefker, Adam von der Embse, Collin Wurth.


Sophomores: Kylie Buss, Maddison Edelbrock, Alexa Ellerbrock, Brandon Erhart, Trent Gerding, Drew Hovest, Brittany Kahle, Joni Kaufman, Austin Klausing,Trevor Maag, Nathan Nordhaus, Kylie Osterhage, Allison Recker, Adam Reindel, Kaleb Selhorst, Katelyn Siebeneck, Taylor Siefker, Austin Swift, Brandon Verhoff, Alex von der Embse, Renee Vorst, Kassie Warnecke, Allison Wurth.


Juniors: Rebecca Brinkman, Ben Burkhart, Katey Buss, Jacob Dunn, Molly Ellerbrock, Zach Erhart, Jacquelyn Gardner, Trevor Holtkamp, Brent Hovest, Melissa Jorrey, Ericka Kimball, Devin Kortokrax, Taylor Lamb, Cole Miller, Olivia Schmenk, Richard Snavley, Caitlin Stechschulte, Aaron Tenwalde, Megan Vine, Alexis Vorst, Austin Vorst, Makenna Vorst, Grant Zeller.


Seniors: Dana Cattell, Dylan Hoffman, Ryan Kahle, Meredit Kromer, Brooke Loveland, Pat Millott, Kiersten Recker, Nicole Reindel, Michael Schroeder, Whitney Smith, Sarah Wortkoetter, Randy Zeller.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute